top of page
47375054_10157041937459548_3434065423916597248_n.jpeg
Line separator

CHAPTER
LINEAGE

Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity Inc., Mu Lambda Chapter KEY 111

CHAPTER LINEAGE.

IMG_3903.PNG

ALPHA PHI ALPHA FRATERNITY, INC. DEVELOPS LEADERS, PROMOTES BROTHERHOOD AND ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE, WHILE PROVIDING SERVICE AND ADVOCACY FOR OUR COMMUNITIES.

The objectives of this fraternity shall be: to stimulate the ambition of its members; to prepare them for the greatest usefulness in the causes of humanity, freedom, and dignity of the individual; to encourage the highest and noblest form of manhood; and to aid downtrodden humanity in its efforts to achieve higher social, economic and intellectual status.

SPRING 2022

1. Ameer Baker (Amber Jack)
2. Travis Clarke
3. Marcus Spells
4. Benjamin Dutton
5. Stevaughn Bush
6. Jeffery Taylor
7. Brian Ingram
8. Charles Wilson
9. Kawaun Sankar
10. Swain Riley

FALL 2017

10 Torchbearers of Pharaohs Riddler

1. Joshua Duboise (Shining Star)
2. John-Mark Williams (Schoolboy)
3. Abdul Kamara (Doc Anansi)
4. DeAngelo Copeland ( Ph rozen Cadence)
5. Byron L. Williams (Inkwell)
6. Rex Jarrett ( Ph arrogant)
7. Jason Jefferson (Hugo Strange)
8. Kenny Regis (Rhythmless Nation)
9. Kevin Bouknight (Google)
10. Kellen Moore (The Senator)

SPRING 2021

WALIOPANDA 19 (ASCENDED 19)

1. Justice Brown Duso (ICE KITENZI)
2. Anthony Covington (ICE JABARI)
3. Daniel Mushala (ICE UKALI)
4. Justin Hansford (ICE ELEWISA)
5. AJ Jones II (ICE AKIDA)
6. Jordan Scott (ICE UTATUZI)
7. Drew Emerson (ICE WAASI)
8. Larry Sanders (ICE SADEEKI)  

SPRING 2013

The Sons Of Akhenaten

1. Brent Radcliff (Clandestine ApprentICE )
2. Kahlil M. Green ( Phrozen TrAil)
3. Sean D. Plater (Eye Opening Quiet Storm)
4. Nicholas E. Jones ( Phrozen Fortune)
5. Kevin L. Dixon (Clark Kent)
6. Charvis V. Campbell (Neferkare)
7. Villareal Johnson, II (Effendi SAA-ATUM)
8. Jonathan A. Watkins (Master Juba)
9. Mark K. Jones (Tenac- ICE Potentate)
10. Mikael E. LaRoche (Imhotep) 
11. Darnell R. Ray, II (Prophet)
12. Karl W. Bruce, Jr ( Phrozen Destiny)
13. Lawrence M. Clark, Jr. (Pythagoras)
14. Eric A. Washington (misUNDERSTOOD)
15. Michael E. Gallion ( Phrigid Phocus)
16. Chatman K. Young, II (HU – HORUS)

SPRING 2018

Knights of Horus

1. Kendall Frost (Break1ng Point)
2. Jeremy Triplett (Dnoces)
3. Ted (Toussaint)
4. Glorie Chiza (Corporal Punishment)
5. Twane Harris (No Excuses)
6. Rodney Dew (Dew DillhenCE)
7. Antonio King (Disciple Klump)
8. Stanton Burke (ZombiePHied)
9. Matthew Aaron (PHinal Draft) 

FALL 2011

The Insurmountable 10

1. Keone Thomas (Improv)
2. Ed Hill (Double Jeopardy)
3. Sulaiman Almaroof ( The Sandman)
4. Frank King (Background Noise)
5. Daniel Kittrell (Joker’s Wild)
6. Alexander Pullen (PHInal Decision)
7. Jonathan Butler (Oedipus)
8. Coy Lindsay (iRobot)
9. Garrett Miller (Cold Sweat)
10. Jason Clark (The Riddler)

SPRING 2009

1. Marcell J. Brown
2. Larry D. Ware
3. Michael E. Collins
4. Khama A. Sharp
5. John D. Williams

SPRING 2006

1. Larry Keen II
2. Antoine Tyler

SPRING 2008

1. Justin Davis
2. Jeffrey Brown
3. Marvin Brooks
4. Sean Bellamy

SPRING 2005

1. Joseph Jones
2. Andre Beard
3. Jimmy Floyd
4. Darrell Chase
5. Ephraim Mosley
6. William Ridley
7. William Burns
8. Gerard Williams
9. Tremell Munford

SPRING 2007

Geoffrey Johnson
Wali Farid

SPRING 2004

Geoffrey Johnson
Wali Farid

SPRING 2003

1. Michael Zimmerman
2. Rashid Darden
3. Andre Lucas
4. Samuel I Armstrong

FALL 2001

1. Orlando Xavier Hixon

FALL 2002

1. Eric Herndon

SPRING 2001

1. George Lawrence Blankinship
2. Michael Clarke
3. Stephen M. Downing
4. Paul Martin DuBois
5. Montae Dupree Scott
6. Desmond Williams

SPRING 2002

1. James Mitchell
2. Adrain Vincent James
3. Arthur E King

FALL 2000

1. Timothy Fitzgerald
2. Marc Fitzgerald

The Nineties

FALL 1999

  1. Troy L. Barbour*

  2. Arthur L. Fields, Jr

  3.  Cornell Lawrence Kinard

  4.  Jammie Deron Whitfield

SPRING 1997

  1. Jason M. Callaman

  2. Keith M. Gethers

  3. Dana Gresham

  4. Gregory Scott Parks

SPRING 1999

  1. Wallace Charles Smith

  2. Damion A. Rowe

  3.  Christopher S. Robinson

  4. Shawn M. Callaway

  5.  Eric Patrick Mitchell

  6. Brian Halliburton

  7. Terry D. Yarbrough

SPRING 1996

  1. Carl M. Bradley

  2. Samuel Monie Heman-ackah, II

  3. David Tyrone Johnson, Sr

  4. Larry Verdell Norton

  5. Michael Durrell Stallings

SPRING 1998

  1. Reginald O. Salter

  2. Walter R. McCollum

  3. Marc Jeffrey Morgan

SPRING 1995

  1. George H. Anderson *

  2. Russell S. Brown

  3. Jeffrey S. Fleming

  4. Odell McCants, Jr

  5. P. Ernest Parker

  6. David J. Williams

  7. Frank W.Williams, III

SPRING 1994

Tenacious 11

  1. Gregory Barnes - "Windshield"

  2. Rod Brown - "Smiley"

  3. Michael Brown - "Stressed"

  4. James Heck IV - " Xerox"

  5. Chad Groom - "Mr. Memory"

  6. Ed Norwood - "Run On . . ."

  7. Michael Bryant - "Spock"

  8. Louis Mauney - "8-Ball"

  9. Glennwood Branch - "Fleetwood"

  10. James Speight - "Comic Relief"

  11.  Kenneth Higgins - "Gomer Pyle"

SPRING 1991

  1. Clarence S. Bassarath

  2. Albert L. Carr

  3. Deerede Darrell Griffin

  4. Bruce F. Haskins

  5. Jeffrey D. Kimbrough

  6. Jeffrey D. Monroe

  7. Shawn C. Williams

SPRING 1993

  1. Ronald Deverell Allen

  2. Lamar Arnold

  3. Gamal Francis Awad

  4. Gregory Alan Johnson, Jr.

  5. Rhett Ramon Lucas

  6. Eddie Neal

  7. George Theodore Peters

  8. Andre' Anthony Wells

  9. Waynes Kenneth Williams, Jr.

SPRING 1990

  1. James Coleman

  2. Thomas A. Duckenfield

  3. Rylan R. Harris

  4. William A. Hawkins, Jr.

  5. Paul Hoggard

  6. Dan V. Nowell

  7. Lloyd M. Royal, Jr.

  8. Peter A. Ugbong

SPRING 1992

  1. Gary Byrd

  2. James Greer

  3. Kraig Samuel Kinchen

  4. Gilbert Calvin Parris

  5. Alfonso Nathaniel Pearson, Jr.

  6. Chuma N. Tibbs*

The Eighties & Beyond 

SPRING 1988

SPRING 1987

SPRING 1986

  1. Richard A. Ammons

  2. Hiram L. Brett

  3. Michael A. Briley

  4. Ishia V. Chapman, II

  5. Elmer Davis, Jr.

  6. Thomas E. Gaither

  7. Allen R. Horton

  8. Leonard Jack, Jr.

  9. George R. Johnson, Jr.

  10. W. Frank Williams, Jr.

  1. Herman Lucian Queen*

  2. Eunice George Leonard*

  3. Maurice Earl White

  4. Robert Marion Brown, III*

  1. Curtis H. Beeler

  2. Ivens C. Lefore

  3. Robert Nickens

  4. William S. Rice, III

SPRING 1985

  1. Henry I. Martin*

  2. Philip D. Taylor

  3. Hallem H. Williams, Jr.

SPRING 1984

  1. Wendel P. Gardner, Jr.

  2. Jerry E. Hargrove, Jr.*

  3. Frederick W. Jones

  4. William M. Joyner

  5. Anthony Lee

  6. Leroy Lowery, III

  7. William R. Spaulding

SPRING 1982

  1. Aaron S. Harris

SPRING 1981

  1. Athel Q. Liggins

  2. John Hicks, Sr.

  3. James Robinson, III

  4. Alfred Simons, Jr.*

  5. Jesse B. Brown

SPRING 1980

  1. Arlester Brown

  2. Edmund J. Jones

SPRING 1979

  1. Melvin Clark

  2. Irven E. Washington

FALL 1978

  1. Frederick Laney

SPRING 1974

  1. Errol Ware

SPRING 1970

  1. Stanley Bridges*

SPRING 1978

  1. Shirley Brown *

  2. Cyrus Honesty*

  3. Arnold Jones*

SPRING 1972

  1. Jerald L. Tillman

  2. William Calbert

  3. Robert M. Brown, II

SPRING 1968

  1. Lee A Tyler

  2. William B. Bryant*

  3. Warstein N. Ziegler*

  4. Elmer J. Moore*

SPRING 1977

  1. Leroy Johnson

  2. Earle Jones

SPRING 1971

  1. Charles Thomas

SPRING 1967

  1. Nathaniel W. Woodrick

* OMEGA CHAPTER​

ACT NOW

BECOME A PART OF A CHAPTER BUILT ON SERVICE

bottom of page